We are proud to inform you all that Ishita Godbole has secured 90 percent marks and secured fourth in the state merit list in the pre- higher secondary scholarship examination conducted by the Maharashtra State Examination Council Pune.
Students were felicitated by our Hon. Principal Shivanand Shiragave Sir.
Sr.No. | Name Of Student | Class | Name of the Event | Date & Place | Name of the University/Board/Conducted By etc. | Rank | Medal Win |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Soham Anand Adinolu | VIII | 3mtrSpring Board | 24th to 26thJune-2022 Rajkot,Gujrat | Swimming Federation of India | 2nd RANK | Silver Medal National Level |
High Board | 24th to 26th June-2022 Rajkot,Gujrat | Swimming Federation of India | 2nd RANK | Silver Medal National Level | |||
1mtr Spring Board | 2nd to 5th Feb-2023BalewadiPune |
KridaYuvak Seva SanchalanayMaharashtra Pune | 2nd RANK | Silver Medal State Level | |||
3mtr Spring Board | 2nd to 5th Feb-23 Balewadi Pune | KridaYuvak Seva SanchalanayMaharashtra Pune | 1st RANK | Gold Medal State Level | |||
High Board | 2nd to 5th Feb-23 Balewadi Pune | KridaYuvak Seva Sanchalanay Maharashtra Pune | 2nd RANK | Silver Medal State Level | |||
2 | Kavin Vinod Kengnalkar | VIII | Rifle Shooting-R1J-10m Air Rifle Standing Junior Men SH1 | 13th to 17th March-2022 New Delhi | Paralympic Committee of India | 1st RANK | Gold Medal National Level |
VIII | Rifle Shooting-R1-10m Air Rifle Standing Men SH1 | 13th to 17th March-2022 New Delhi | Paralympic Committee of India | 2nd RANK | Silver Medal National Level | ||
VIII | Rifle Shooting-R1-10m Air Rifle Standing Men SH1 | 21st to 25th March-2022 New Delhi | Paralympic Committee of India | 1st RANK | Gold Medal National Level | ||
VIII | Rifle Shooting-R1-10m Air Rifle StandingJunior Men SH1 | 21st to 25th March-2022 New Delhi | Paralympic Committee of India | 18th RANK | National Level | ||
VIII | Rifle Shooting-R1J-10m Air Rifle Standing Men SH1 Junior | 16th to 22nd Dec-2022 Indore Mhow | Sai Sports Authority of India | 1st Indore | Gold Medal National Level | ||
VIII | Rifle Shooting-R1-10m Air Rifle Standing Men SH1 | 11th to 15th Dec-2022 Mhow Indore | Sai Sports Authority of India | 8th Rank | National Level | ||
3 | Jay Ravindra Gaikwad | VII | Under 14 Tennis Championship 2022 | 10th to 14th Oct.-2022 Bhilai Chhattisgarh | “All India Super Series Under 14” Tennis Championship 2022 | 3rd RANK | Bronze Medal State Level |
4 | Atharv Ashok Kale | VIII | West Zone Under 14 Cricket Tournament | 29thJan -2023 Baroda | Under-14 Invitation Tournament | ---- | Captain State Level |
5 | Arnav Ashish Dhole | VIII | West Zone Under 14 Cricket Tournament | 29th Jan -2023 Baroda | Under-14 Invitation Tournament | ---- | Team Member State Level |
6 | Saileela Dinesh Pulgam | UKG | Fencing Sabre | 23th to 25th Jul-22 Aurangabad Maharashtra | Maharashtra Fencing Association | 3rd RANK | Silver Medal State Level |
Fencing | 23rd to 26th 2022 Thailand Bankok | Thailand Fencing Fedration 2022 | 9th | International Level | |||
OUTSIDE ACHIEVEMENTS DRAWING 2022-23 | |||||||
Sr.No. | Name Of Student | Class | Name of the Event | Date & Place | Name of the University/Board/Conducted By etc. | Rank | Medal Win |
1 | Harshita J. Diddi | IX | Elementary Exam | 28th to 29th | Directorate of Art Maharashtra State Government -Grade Examination | 1stRANK in Solapur District | --- |
KLE's A.K.High School Solapur Maharashtra | 24thRANK in all over Maharashtra | State Level | |||||
OUTSIDE ACHIEVEMENTSCHOLARSHIP 2021-22 | |||||||
Sr.No. | Name Of Student | Class | Name of the Event | Date & Place | Name of the University/Board/Conducted By etc. | Rank | Medal Win |
1 | Dhairya Dhananjay Godbole | VIII | Maharashtra Scholarship Exam | 31st July 2022 | Pune | 1stRANK | ----- |
Mheta English Medium Schhol | Sikshan Parishad | In the Maharashtra State | State Level |
Sr. No. | Student Name | Class | Game | Event | Level | Rank |
1 | Vijayendra Raghavendra Mitthakol | VIII | Swimming | 100 Mtr. Free Style | District | 3 |
50 Mtr. Brest Stroke | District | 1 | ||||
2 | Rajveer Kiran Chavan | VI | Swimming | 200 Mtr.Free Style | District | 1 |
50 Mtr. Back Stroke | District | 1 | ||||
3 | Vedant Vinayak Samleti | VI | Swimming | 50 Mtr. Butterfly | District | 1 |
100 Mtr.Butterfly | District | 1 | ||||
200 Mtr. IM | District | 1 | ||||
4 | Umar Salim Shaikh | VII | Swimming | 50 Mtr. Back Stroke | District | 2 |
50 Mtr.Brest Stroke | District | 3 | ||||
5 | Ishan Salim Shaikh | VII | Swimming | 100 Mtr.Brest Stroke | District | 1 |
6 | Rutu Gangadhar Thalange | VII | Swimming | 100 Mtr. Free Style | District | 1 |
200 Mtr .Free Style | District | 1 | ||||
400 Mtr. Free Style | District | 1 | ||||
7 | Soham Anand Adinolu | VIII | Swimming | 1 Mtr. Spring Board | Division | 1 |
3 Mtr. Spring Board | Division | 1 | ||||
High Board | Division | 1 | ||||
8 | Omkar Shivanand Shiragave | X | Swimming | 50 Mtr.Back Stroke | District | 1 |
9 | Ayan Mansoor Makanu | VIII | Swimming | 50 Mtr. Brest Stroke | District | 1 |
100 Mtr.Brest Stroke | District | 1 | ||||
200 Mtr.Brest Stroke | District | 1 | ||||
10 | Harshita Jagadish Diddi | VIII | Swimming | 50 Mtr. Free Style | District | 1 |
100 Mtr. Free Style | District | 1 | ||||
11 | Anish Bhagwant Patil | IX | Karate | District | 2 | |
12 | Kavin Vinod Kengnalkar | VIII | Riafle Shooting | Peep Sight Air Rifle | District | 2 |
13 | Sujit Siddharam Malsiddhanavar | VIII | Skating | District | 1 | |
14 | Jay Ravindra Gaykwad | VII | Lawn Tennis | Division | 1 | |
Soft Tennis | District | 2 | ||||
15 | Tapasya Ajit Sancheti | VIII | Lawn Tennis | District | 5 | |
16 | Dhairya Dhanajay Godbole | IX | Lawn Tennis | District | 3 | |
17 | Viraj Ninad Rathi | X | Chess | District | 4 | |
18 | Shriya Mayur Sarda | X | Chess | District | 4 | |
19 | Swaraj Ganesh Lokare | VIII | Archery | District | 3 |
Months | Classes | Games Name |
June | IV | Carrom |
IX | Chess | |
X | Chess | |
July | I | Medicine Ball Throw |
II | Medicine Ball Throw | |
III | Medicine Ball Throw | |
V | Chess | |
VI | Chess | |
VII | Chess | |
VIII | Chess | |
IX | Carrom | |
X | Carrom | |
August | V | Carrom |
VI | Carrom | |
VII | Carrom | |
VIII | Carrom | |
IX | Table Tennis | |
X | Table Tennis | |
September | I | Sack Race |
II | Sack Race | |
III | Sack Race | |
IV | Sack Race | |
V | Table Tennis | |
VI | Table Tennis | |
VII | Table Tennis | |
VIII | Table Tennis | |
IX | Shot Put | |
X | Shot Put | |
October | IX | Long Jump |
X | Long Jump | |
November | I | 50 mtr Running Race |
II | 50 mtr Running Race | |
III | 50 mtr Running Race | |
IV | Long Jump | |
V | Long Jump | |
VI | Long Jump | |
VII | Long Jump | |
VIII | Long Jump | |
IX | 200 mtr Running Race | |
X | 200 mtr Running Race | |
December | Annual Sports Meet | |
January | I | Hurdels Race |
II | Hurdels Race | |
III | Long Jump | |
IV | 50 mtr Running Race | |
V | Shot Put | |
VI | Shot Put | |
VII | Shot Put | |
VIII | Shot Put | |
February | V | 100 mtr Running Race |
VI | 100 mtr Running Race | |
VII | 100 mtr Running Race | |
VIII | 100 mtr Running Race |
Sr. No. | Name | Game/Event | Level | Rank |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Varun Doral | Swimming | District | 1st |
2 | Aditya Hippargi | CBSE South Zone | 4th | |
3 | Zaki Kaladagi | Soft Tennis | State | Participated |
4 | Safi Kaladagi | |||
5 | Archal Irnale | Athletics(Shot-put) | District | 1st |
6 | Ritika Patil | |||
7   |
Aman Mujawar | Athletics(100,200M.Running Race,Long Jump) | District | 1st |
8 | Sachin Medidar |
Athletics(Shot-put) | District | 1st |
9 | Vishal Kumar Singh | Athletics(200.M Running Race) | District | 3rd |
10 | Vaishnavi Dhappadhule | Athletics( 100,200.M Running Race) | District | 1st |
11 | Sakshi Waghmode | Cricket | Maharashtra Cricket Association State Tournament | 1st |
12 | Samarth Upadhye | Badminton | District | 1st |
13 | Parth Toshniwal | |||
14 | Tanishq Upadhye | |||
15 | Soham Adinolu | Swimming | District | 1st |
16 | Yogesh Kulkarni | Karate | 20 Maharashtra State Karate Championship | 1st |
17 | Ronak Shinde | |||
18 | Noorjahan Shaikh | |||
19 | Aayush Pujari | |||
20 | Om Pokarna | Karate | 20 Maharashtra State Karate Championship | 2nd |
21 | Ishwari Dasari | |||
22 | Parth Soni | |||
23 | Arsheya Das | |||
24 | Piyush Jain | Karate | 20 Maharashtra State Karate Championship | 3rd |
25 | Ishan Maddel | |||
26 | Samarth Khaski | |||
27 | Swaysh Pandhare | |||
28 | Aarya Mane |
Sr. No. |
Name Of The Student |
Game/Event |
Rank |
Level |
1 |
Madhav Banne |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
2 |
Yashwant Banne |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
3 |
Harshal Dhawale |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
4 |
Varun Chilverri |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
5 |
Rohan Yalgetti |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
6 |
Ajinkya Nikam |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
7 |
Bayas |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
8 |
Rishikesh Patange |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
9 |
Sumit Sanke |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
10 |
Mahendra Kokane |
Football |
2nd in football |
District Level |
11 |
Mansi Reshme |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
12 |
Vaishnavi Dhapaddhule |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
13 |
Anushka Shrivastav |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
14 |
Archal Irnale |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
15 |
Chandrika Bulla |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
16 |
Pranoti Kasturkar |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
17 |
Shruti Achaler |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
18 |
Ankita Sinha |
Football |
2nd in Football |
District Level |
Sr. No. |
Name Of The Student |
Game/Event |
Rank |
Level |
1 |
Yogesh Kulkarni |
Table Tennis |
2nd in Table Tennis |
Divisional |
2 |
Vivek Vijapure |
Table Tennis |
2nd in Table Tenni |
Divisional |
3 |
Om Durge |
Table Tennis |
2nd in Table Tenni |
Divisional |
4 |
Kaila Wale |
Table Tennis |
2nd in Table Tenni |
Divisional |
5 |
Pratik Jadhav |
Table Tennis |
Participation |
State Level |
6 |
Sankpal Jadhav |
Table Tennis |
Participation |
State Level |
7 |
Sakshi Waghmode |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
8 |
Pradnya Bagal |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
9 |
Supiya Dindore |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
10 |
Poonam Pawar |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
11 |
Snehal Birajdar |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
12 |
Kunj Gada |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
13 |
Shreya Mulkar |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
14 |
Ritika Koli |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
15 |
Reshma Gaude |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
16 |
Shobha Gavali |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
17 |
Rutuja Dhawale |
Cricket |
2nd in Cricket |
Divisional Level |
Sr. No. |
Name Of The Student |
Game/Event |
Rank |
Level |
1 |
Akash Koli |
Basketball |
1st in Basketball |
Divisional Level |
2 |
Vishal Singh |
Basketball |
1st in Basketball |
Divisional Level |
3 |
Amit Koli |
Basketball |
1st in Basketball |
Divisional Level |
4 |
Parth Udnoor |
Basketball |
1st in Basketball |
Divisional Level |
5 |
Jayraj Gajul |
Basketball |
1st in Basketball |
Divisional Level |
6 |
Swapnil Vhanbindge |
Basketball |
1st in Basketball |
Divisional Level |
7 |
Harshwardhan Patil |
Basketball |
1st in Basketball |
Divisional Level |
8 |
Vaishnavi Dhapadhule |
Basketball |
2nd in Basketball |
District Level |
9 |
Pal Patel |
Basketball |
2nd in Basketball |
District Level |
10 |
Maalvi Patel |
Basketball |
2nd in Basketball |
District Level |
11 |
Ankita Singh |
Basketball |
2nd in Basketball |
District Level |
12 |
Gayatri Sal |
Basketball |
2nd in Basketball |
District Level |
13 |
Anushka Shrivastav |
Basketball |
2nd in Basketball |
District Level |
14 |
Mansi Reshame |
Basketball |
2nd in Basketball |
District Level |
15 |
Mandar Mohrir |
Archery |
1st in Archery |
District Level |
16 |
Mansi Reshme |
Athletics |
2nd in Athletics |
District Level |
17 |
Archal Irnale |
Athletics |
3rd in Athletics |
District Level |
18 |
Ritika Patil |
Athletics |
1st in Athletics |
District Level |
Sr. No. |
Name Of The Student |
Game/Event |
Rank |
Level |
1 |
Parth Toshniwal |
Badminton |
1st in Badminton |
District Level |
2 |
Sameer Upadhay |
Badminton |
1st in Badminton |
District Level |
3 |
Palak Toshniwal |
Badminton |
2nd in District |
District Level |
4 |
Ankita Sinha |
Badminton |
2nd in Distict |
District Level |
5 |
Runjehery Bhadke |
Badminton |
1st in Badminton |
District Level |
6 |
Shreyashi Mundada |
Badminton |
1st in Badminton |
District Level |
7 |
Zaki Kaladgi |
Lawn Tennis |
Participation |
State Level |
8 |
Safi Kaladgi |
Lawn Tennis |
Participation |
State Level |
9 |
Aditya Hippargi |
Swimming |
4th in Swimming |
Divisional Level |
10 |
Sakshi Waghmode |
IX |
Cricket |
National |
11 |
Ritika Patil |
IX |
Athletics |
State |
12 |
Vishal Singh |
VIII |
Basket Ball |
National |
13 |
Akash Koli |
VIII |
Basket Ball |
State |
14 |
Amit Kolekar |
VIII |
Basket Ball |
State |
15 |
Parth Udnoor |
VIII |
Basket Ball |
State |
16 |
Safi Kaladgi |
VIII |
Lawn Tennis |
State |
17 |
Zaki Kaladgi |
VIII |
Lawn Tennis |
State |
18 |
Sakshi Waghmode |
IX |
Cricket |
National |
Achievements in Sports, Co-curricular and Extra-Curricular Activities | |||||||
S.No | Name of the Student | Class Studying |
Name of the Examination/ Event | Date & Place | Name of University / Board / Conducted By | Rank / Prizes / Place Won | Medals Won |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Anushka Anish Dekhne | IX | Badminton U-17 | 22.08.13 Solapur | Pune Division | Ist Rank | Certificate |
2 | Roma Rudrappa. Jamkhandikar | IX | Badminton U-17 | 22.08.13 Solapur | Pune Division | Ist Rank | Certificate |
3 | Neeti Navya Sri Motamarry | IX | Badminton U-17 | 22.08.13 Solapur | Pune Division | Ist Rank | Certificate |
4 | Mansi Brijkumar. Goydani | IX | Badminton U-17 | 22.08.13 Solapur | Pune Division | Ist Rank | Certificate |
5 | Nidhi Girish. Mundada | IX | Badminton U-17 | 22.08.13 Solapur | Pune Division | Ist Rank | Certificate |
6 | Varun Shrikauth Dornal | III | Swimming 50Mtr Butterfly | 22.08.13 Solapur | Pune Division | Ist Rank | Certificate |
7 | Ayush Irabatti | VII | Marathi Elocution Competition | 14.07.13 Solapur | Lokmangal Pratishthan | First Prize | Certificate & Trophy |
8 | Rajeshwari Hiremath | VIII | Hindi Essay Writing | 19.10.13 Solapur | Solapur Jilha Rashtrabhasha Prachar Samiti | Consolation | Certificate |
9 | Sejal Datta Kulkarni | V | Middle School Scholarship Exam | 23.03.13 Solapur | Maharashtra State Exam Parishad Pune | Granted Scholarship | Certificate |
10 | Shreyash More | V | Middle School Scholarship Exam | 23.03.13 Solapur | Maharashtra State Exam Parishad Pune | Granted Scholarship | Certificate |