Faculty

CLASS TEACHERS - 2017- 2018

Sr. No. Class Group Class Teachers
1 Nursery Daffodils Lata Gaikwad
2 Nursery Rose Rashmi Bhave
3 Nursery Mogra Deepa Hucche
4 Nursery Jasmine Gulshan Ichhaporia (Extra Shweta Kulkarni)
5 LKG Daffodils Smita Kapse
6 LKG Rose Kamala Utale
7 LKG Mogra Madhavi Adam
8 LKG Jasmine Roshani Kumthe (Extra Priya Kasul)
9 UKG Daffodils Sheetal Mane
10 UKG Rose Simantini Wadhavkar
11 UKG Mogra Sarika Patil
12 UKG Jasmine Roopa Yannam (Extra Kirti Yermalkar)
13 I Banyan Rajlaxmi Sindgi
14 I Oak Deepshikha Singh
15 I Teak Vaishali Tale
16 I Neem Meenakshi Jain
17 II Banyan Archana Potdar
18 II Oak Swati Bhingare
19 II Teak Sweety Saggam
20 II Neem Sheela Chavan
21 III Banyan Vishakha Sargam
22 III Oak Nikhat Ingalagi
23 III Teak Prajakti Harke
24 III Neem Prabha Kumar Kanchi
25 IV Banyan Jai Sale
26 IV Oak Seema Vhorade
27 IV Teak Hundekari Nusrat Allahabaksh
28 IV Neem Smita Pardeshimath
29 V Banyan Sneha Koli
30 V Oak Shridevi Patil
31 V Teak Kamlesh Pawar
32 V Neem Smita Shenve
33 VI Vivekanand Smita Bugad
34 VI Basava Jyoti Pawale
35 VI Tagore Latika Swami
36 VI Gandhi Revati Moharir
37 VII Vivekanand Preeti Telang
38 VII Basava Shreesha Nair
39 VII Tagore Savita Vasure
40 VII Gandhi Vaishali Pardesi
41 VIII Vivekanand Meghana Sawant
42 VIII Basava Suman Katare
43 VIII Tagore Swathi Dahihande
44 VIII Gandhi Vandana Kamalapure
45 IX Vivekanand Afsha Khan
46 IX Basava Savita Yerva
47 IX Tagore Rashmi Kumbhar
48 IX Gandhi Swati Swami
49 X Vivekanand Shubhangi Chavan
50 X Basava Savita Mane
51 X Tagore Savita Patil
52 X Gandhi Bharati Vidhate
53 XII Vivekanand Reshma Patel

CLASS TEACHERS - 2017- 2018

Nursery

Lata Gaikwad
Rashmi Bhave Deepah Hucche Gulshan Icchaporia
Group : Daffodils
Group : Rose
Group : Mogra
Group : Jasmine

LKG

Smita Kapse
Kamala Utale
Madavi Adam
Roshani Kumthe
Group : Daffodils
Group : Rose Group : Mogra Group : Jasmine

UKG

Sheetal Mane
Simantini Wadhavkar
Sarika Patil
Roopa Yannam
Group : Daffodils Group : Rose
Group : Mogra
Group : Jasmine

Std I

Rajlaxmi Sindgi Deepshikha Singh Vaishali Tale Meenakshi Jain
Group : Banyan
Group : Oak
Group : Teak Group : Neem

Std II

Archana Potdar Swati Bhingare Sweety Saggam Sheela Chavan
Group : Banyan
Group : Oak
Group : Teak
Group : Neem

Std III

Vishakha Sargam Nikhat Ingalagi Prajakti Harke Kanchi Prabha Kumar
Group : Banyan Group : Oak
Group : Teak
Group : Neem

Std IV

Jai Sale Seema Vhorade Hundekari Nusrat Allahabaksh Smita Pardeshimath
Group : Banyan
Group : Oak
Group : Teak
Group : Neem

Std V

Sneha Koli Shridevi Patil Kamlesh Pawar Smita Shenve
Group : Banyan
Group : Oak
Group : Teak
Group : Neem

Std VI

Smita Bugad Jyoti Pawale Latika Swami Revati Moharir
Group : Vivekanand
Group : Basava
Group : Tagore
Group : Gandhi

Std VII

Preeti Telang Sreesha Nair Savita Vasure Vaishali Pardesi
Group : Vivekanand
Group : Basava
Group : Tagore
Group : Gandhi

Std VIII

Meghana Sawant Suman Katare Swathi Dahihande
Vandana Kamalapure
Group : Vivekanand Group : Basava Group : Tagore
Group : Gandhi

Std IX

Afsha Khan Savita Yerva Rashmi Kumbhar

Swati Swami

Group : Vivekanand
Group : Basava
Group : Tagore Group : Gandhi

Std X

Shubhangi Chavan Savita Mane Savita Patil Bharati Vidhate
Group : Vivekanand
Group : Basava
Group : Tagore
Group : Gandhi

Std XII

Reshma Patel
Group : Vivekanand